ctabctrl

General questions regarding the usage of CodeLite
dlightell
CodeLite Curious
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2020 1:36 am
Genuine User: Yes
IDE Question: PHP
Contact:

ctabctrl

Post by dlightell » Tue Jan 07, 2020 1:56 am

I'm new to CodeLite, using it to develop php apps. Sorry if I am asking a question that is obvious or asked a million times already, but why do I keep getting ctabctrl embedded in my scripts? What am I doing?

Thanks,
David

User avatar
eranif
CodeLite Plugin
Posts: 6056
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 9:29 pm
Genuine User: Yes
IDE Question: C++
Contact:

Re: ctabctrl

Post by eranif » Tue Jan 07, 2020 10:18 am

I am not sure I understand.
Can you post a screenshot of the problem?
Make sure you have read the HOW TO POST thread

dlightell
CodeLite Curious
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2020 1:36 am
Genuine User: Yes
IDE Question: PHP
Contact:

Re: ctabctrl

Post by dlightell » Wed Jan 08, 2020 1:15 am

Thanks! As soon as it happens again, I will post it.

However, I'm beginning to think this may not even be a CodeLite issue. Maybe something to do with Windows, however, I've not seen it happen with other programs.

Post Reply